Abbott Laboratories Infant Forumula
[…] Essentially, plaintiff alleges the product is not in federal compliance under 21 CFR sect. 102.5 which details the common or usual name.

https://www.accessdata.fda.gov/scripts/cdrh/cfdocs/cfcfr/cfrsearch.cfm?fr=102.5

Would a listing of percentages of fruit solve the problem?  Ex. the Complaint states:

29. “One example of this disclosure could be, “Whole Grain Frosted Strawberry Toaster Pastries – 80% Non-Strawberry, 20% Strawberry.” 21 C.F.R. § 102.5(b).” (Complaint p.7)

Here is what 21 C.F.R. § 102.5(b). 

“The common or usual name of a food shall include the percentage(s) of any characterizing ingredient(s) or component(s) when the proportion of such ingredient(s) or component(s) in the food has a material bearing on price or consumer acceptance or when the labeling or the appearance of the food may otherwise create an erroneous impression that such ingredient(s) or component(s) is present in an amount greater than is actually the case.”

The complaint depicts competitor brands— Clover Valley from Dollar Tree and Great Value from Walmart- still labelled as “Strawberry  though these companies include legal terminology of “Naturally and Artificially Flavored”.